|   Sign in

Councillors

Asaf Afzal

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Asaf Afzal
Elected:
14 July 2005
First Elected::
14 July 2005
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 14 Jul 2005 Sun 4 May 2008 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 26 May 2005 Sun 4 May 2008

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AbbeyThu 26 May 2005 Sun 4 May 2008

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 13.
Minority Communities Diversity Forum Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Full Council Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Climate Change Commission Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Area Panel 3 Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Environment Commission Member24 May 200622 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.