|   Sign in

Councillors

John-Paul Keane

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
John-Paul Keane
Elected:
24 July 2008
First Elected::
24 July 2008
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 24 Jul 2008 Thu 6 May 2010 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 24 Jul 2008 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
DarleyThu 24 Jul 2008 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Full Council Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Adult Services and Health Commission Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Climate Change Commission Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Full Council Member24 July 200820 May 2009
Climate Change Commission Member10 September 200820 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.