|   Sign in

2006 - 2007

Standards Committee

24 May 2006 - 22 May 2007
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Barbara Jackson Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 67%
Conservative
Pauline Latham Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 33%
Liberal Democrats
Ruth Skelton Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 100%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Revd Canon Barrie Blowers Independent Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 100%
Cynthia McDowall Independent Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 100%
Philip Sunderland Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 67%

Other Information