|   Sign in

Committees

Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education

26 May 2010 - 24 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Ajit Singh Atwal Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 100%
Labour
Lisa Higginbottom Chair 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 100%
Liberal Democrats
Farhatullah Khan Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 100%
Labour
Robin Turner Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 0%
Conservative
Robin Wood Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 100%

Other Information