|   Sign in

Committees

Taxi Licensing and Appeals Committee

22 May 2013 - 10 June 2014
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Ajit Singh Atwal Member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 50%
Conservative
Mick Barker Vice-Chair 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 67%
Conservative
Frank Harwood Vice-Chair 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 83%
Labour
Barbara Jackson Chair 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 83%
Conservative
John Keith Member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 83%
Labour
Jangir Khan Vice-Chair 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 83%
Labour
Shiraz Khan Member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 67%
Conservative
Christopher Poulter Member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 67%
Labour
Margaret Redfern Member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 67%
Labour
Dave Roberts Member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 83%

Other Information