|   Sign in

Committees

Adult Services and Health Commission

23 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
John Ahern Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Labour
Raymond Baxter JP JP Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Liberal Democrats
Maggie Hird Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 83%
Conservative
Frank Leeming Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 83%
Shiraz Khan Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 67%
Conservative
Sean Marshall Chair 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Liberal Democrats
Ruth Skelton Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Labour
Robin Turner Vice-Chair 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 83%
Conservative
Roy Webb Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Pat Hill Co-opted member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 83%
Elaine Jackson Co-opted member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 83%
Philip Johnson Co-opted member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 33%

Other Information