|   Sign in

2005 - 2006

Social Care and Health Commission

25 May 2005 - 23 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Prem Chera Member 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 67%
Labour
Richard Gerrard Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 60%
Independent
Frank Leeming Member 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 50%
Labour
Shiraz Khan Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 100%
Conservative
Sean Marshall Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 40%
Liberal Democrats
Ruth Skelton Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 100%
Labour
Robin Turner Vice-Chair 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 100%
Conservative
Evonne Williams (nee Berry) Chair 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 60%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Other Information