|   Sign in

2007 - 2008

General Licensing Committee

23 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Raymond Baxter JP JP Vice-Chair 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Conservative
Peter Berry Vice-Chair 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Hardial Singh Dhamrait Chair 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Liberal Democrats
Maggie Hird Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Labour
Fareed Hussain Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Labour
Barbara Jackson Vice-Chair 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 50%
Conservative
Harvey Jennings Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 50%
Conservative
Frank Leeming Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 50%
Liberal Democrats
Bryan Lowe Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Shiraz Khan Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%

Other Information