Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

2007 - 2008

Children and Young People Commission

23 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Les Allen Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 29%
Labour
Paul Bayliss Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 71%
Hardial Singh Dhamrait Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 71%
Liberal Democrats
Julie Ginns Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 57%
Labour
Lisa Higginbottom Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 71%
Conservative
Christopher Poulter Chair 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Labour
Martin Rawson Vice-Chair 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Conservative
Stephen Willoughby Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 71%

Other Information