|   Sign in

2004 - 2005

Special Purposes Committee

30 June 2004 - 24 May 2005
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Maurice Burgess Chair 30/06/2004 - 08/05/2006 100%
Liberal Democrats
Lucy Care Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100%
Liberal Democrats
Mike Carr Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 0%
Labour
Alan W Graves Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100%
Conservative
Philip Hickson JP Vice-Chair 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 0%
Labour
Margaret Redfern Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100%
Labour
Dave Roberts Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 0%
Conservative
Richard Smalley Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100%
Labour
Chris Williamson Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100%

Other Information