|   Sign in

2008 - 2009

Community Commission

21 May 2008 - 20 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Ranjit Banwait Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 50%
Labour
Paul Bayliss Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Independent
Prem Chera Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 75%
Conservative
Frank Leeming Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 50%
Liberal Democrats
Bryan Lowe Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 50%
Liberal Democrats
Rehmat Khan Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 25%
Conservative
Amar Nath Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Labour
Margaret Redfern Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 62%
Liberal Democrats
Finbar Richards Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 88%

Other Information