|   Sign in

Committees

General Licensing Committee

25 May 2005 - 23 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 20 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Asaf Afzal Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 50%
Liberal Democrats
Les Allen Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 75%
Labour
Raymond Baxter JP JP Member 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 100%
Conservative
Peter Berry Member 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 100%
Labour
Hardial Singh Dhamrait Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 50%
Labour
Barbara Jackson Vice-Chair 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 100%
Independent
Frank Leeming Vice-Chair 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 80%
Labour
Shiraz Khan Chair 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 80%
Conservative
Sean Marshall Member 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 80%
Labour
Margaret Redfern Member 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 100%

Other Information