|   Sign in

Committees

Adult Services and Health Commission

24 May 2006 - 22 May 2007
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Raymond Baxter JP JP Member 20/07/2006 - 22/05/2007 80%
Labour
Hardial Singh Dhamrait Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 83%
Labour
Hardyal Dhindsa Vice-Chair 20/07/2006 - 22/05/2007 100%
Labour
Richard Gerrard Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 83%
Independent
Wendy Harbon Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 67%
Independent
Frank Leeming Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 83%
Conservative
Sean Marshall Chair 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 100%
Liberal Democrats
Deirdre Mitchell Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 17%
Liberal Democrats
Finbar Richards Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 83%
Liberal Democrats
Ruth Skelton Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 100%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Pat Hill Co-opted member 13/09/2006 - 22/05/2007 50%
Elaine Jackson Co-opted member 13/09/2006 - 22/05/2007 100%
Philip Johnson Co-opted member 13/09/2006 - 22/05/2007 100%

Other Information