|   Sign in

Committees

Taxi Licensing and Appeals Committee

20 May 2009 - 25 May 2010
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Peter Berry Vice-Chair 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 60%
Liberal Democrats
Maggie Hird Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 80%
Labour
Fareed Hussain Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 60%
Labour
Barbara Jackson Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 80%
Conservative
Frank Leeming Vice-Chair 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 40%
Conservative
Christopher Poulter Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 60%
Labour
Martin Rawson Vice-Chair 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 60%
Labour
Margaret Redfern Chair 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 100%
Liberal Democrats
Finbar Richards Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 40%
Liberal Democrats
Derrick Tuplin Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 100%

Other Information