|   Sign in

Committees

Taxi Licensing and Appeals Committee

26 May 2010 - 24 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Ajit Singh Atwal Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 100%
Conservative
Mick Barker Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 80%
Conservative
Peter Berry Vice-Chair 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 60%
Conservative
Prem Chera Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 40%
Conservative
Frank Harwood Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 100%
Liberal Democrats
Maggie Hird Chair 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 100%
Labour
Barbara Jackson Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 60%
Conservative
Frank Leeming Vice-Chair 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 80%
Labour
Shiraz Khan Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 40%
Labour
Margaret Redfern Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 20%

Other Information