Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Committees

Taxi Licensing and Appeals Committee

24 May 2006 - 22 May 2007
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 17 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Raymond Baxter JP JP Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 100%
Conservative
Peter Berry Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 80%
Labour
Sara Bolton Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 80%
Labour
Hardial Singh Dhamrait Vice-Chair 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 60%
Conservative
Philip Hickson JP Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 60%
Liberal Democrats
Maggie Hird Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 100%
Labour
Fareed Hussain Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 60%
Labour
Barbara Jackson Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 80%
Labour
Barbara Jackson Member 14/09/2006 - 22/05/2007 80%
Independent
Frank Leeming Vice-Chair 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 60%

Other Information