|   Sign in

2004 - 2005

Education Commission

30 June 2004 - 24 May 2005
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Hardial Singh Dhamrait Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 75%
Liberal Democrats
Maggie Hird Member 26/01/2005 - 24/05/2005 33%
Labour
Shiraz Khan Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 62%
Labour
Anne MacDonald Chair 30/06/2004 - 09/05/2007 100%
Conservative
Pauline Latham Vice-Chair 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 88%
Conservative
Ronald Liversedge Member 30/06/2004 - 20/02/2007 62%
Liberal Democrats
Fay Winter Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 88%
Labour
Chris Wynn Member 30/06/2004 - 09/05/2007 88%
Vacancy    

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Keerthi Devendra Co-opted member 08/12/2004 - 24/05/2005 50%
David Edwards Co-opted member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 25%
John Honey Co-opted member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 0%
Nasreen Iqbal Co-opted member 08/12/2004 - 24/05/2005 25%
Tom Johnston Co-opted member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 12%
Tony Walsh Co-opted member 26/01/2005 - 24/05/2005 0%

Other Information